Plan B · Langley
Cascades Langley and its plan B
Cascades Casino Langley, at 20393 Fraser Highway in Langley, never closes, and its poker room starts each day at 10 AM. This page gives its plan B for every need, each measured in a straight line.
By the Backup BenchChecked October 8, 2026
What it has
Cascades Casino Langley never closes; its doors stay open day and night, all year round, on local Pacific time. Every day, the poker room opens its doors at 10 AM. This page does not list holiday hours; for those, look at the casino's own site.
Over 1,000 slots are on the floor, along with 28 live table games; poker is played at 6 tables in its own room. Higher-stakes slots sit in the Crystal Room. Bingo runs Thursday to Sunday in two sessions, but the casino's pages give different times.
At the same address, the Coast Langley City Hotel & Convention Centre adjoins the casino. Free parking is stated for its hotel and convention guests; the casino publishes no parking statement of its own. Next door is the Langley Centre bus exchange. Langley City Centre station, beside the casino, will be the terminus of the Surrey Langley SkyTrain. Service is expected in late 2029.
Doors: see the week below
Week in Pacific time

Plan B from Cascades Langley, straight line
- Open around the clockHas it here
- Poker roomHas it here
- Hotel on siteHas it here
- RacebookElements Casino Surrey5.4 kmrouteThen Starlight Casino New Westminster, 23.6 km
- Free parkingStarlight Casino New Westminster23.6 kmrouteThen Grand Villa Casino Burnaby, 30.5 km
- Station within 1 kmRiver Rock Casino Resort35.7 kmrouteThen Parq Casino, 38.2 km
When it does not fit
This guide lists no racebook at Cascades Casino Langley, and the casino publishes no free parking for its own visitors. No SkyTrain station is within 1 km yet.
For a racebook, the plan B is Elements Casino Surrey, 5.4 km in a straight line. The second option is Starlight Casino New Westminster, 23.6 km in a straight line. If you need free parking, the answer is Starlight Casino New Westminster, 23.6 km in a straight line. Grand Villa Casino Burnaby follows at 30.5 km in a straight line. For a station within 1 km, River Rock Casino Resort is 35.7 km in a straight line.
The plan B card on this page does the same for every need, from poker to a hotel. Every distance runs straight between map coordinates; none follows a driving or walking route.
At the door
Entry requires being 19 or older and showing government-issued photo ID, which is checked against the self-exclusion list. Phone Cascades Casino Langley at 604-530-2211, or find it at 20393 Fraser Highway, Langley.
The casino sits right beside the Langley Centre bus exchange. Langley City Centre station will sit beside it once the SkyTrain extension opens, with service expected in late 2029.
- Address20393 Fraser Highway, Langley
- Phone604-530-2211
- SkyTrainMaple Meadows Station, 12.3 km, straight line
- Entry19+, government-issued photo ID
- RouteDirections in Google Maps
- Casino sitecascadescasino.ca (not paid)
Plan your visit to Cascades Langley
Checked on October 10, 2026, against BCLC and the casino's own pages. Since hours change, confirm them with the numbers below. Directions in Google Maps
Hours, area by area
- Doors
- 24 hours daily, all 365 days a year
- Poker
- Opens 10 AM daily (poker page, October 2026)
- Bingo
- Thursday to Sunday, two sessions; the venue's two pages give different times
What is on the floor
- Slot machines
- More than 1,000; Crystal Room for higher stakes
- Live tables
- 28: Four Card Poker, blackjack (Double Deck, Free Bet), Mississippi Stud, roulette, baccarat and squeeze baccarat, Ultimate Texas Hold'em
- Poker room
- 6 tables; the poker page lists 1/3 No Limit, the home page also 1/3/6/20 and 5/5 No Limit
- Bingo
- Paper and electronic
Rooms
- Hotel on site
- Coast Langley City Hotel & Convention Centre, connected to the casino; 77 rooms and no pool
Questions about Cascades Casino Langley
When does the poker room at Cascades Casino Langley open?
Daily at 10 AM Pacific time, the poker room opens its 6 tables. As for the casino itself, there is no closing time, day or night, on any day.
What is the plan B from Cascades Casino Langley for a racebook?
Elements Casino Surrey, 5.4 km in a straight line, has a racebook by its published facts. The second option is Starlight Casino New Westminster, 23.6 km in a straight line.